Technical Program Committee Work

Current:

Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC) – Technical Program Committee Member (2023)

Design, Automation and Test in Europe (DATE) – Technical Program Committee Member (2015-2016, 2018-2023), Topic Co-Chair “System-Level Design Methodologies and High-Level Synthesis” (2021-2022), Topic Chair “System-Level Design Methodologies and High-Level Synthesis” (2023), PhD forum Chair (2023)

Design Automation Conference (DAC) – Technical Program Committee Member (2020-2022), Track Chair “RTL/Logic Level and High-level Synthesis” (2022), “Late-Breaking Results” Committee Member (2020, 2022)

International Conference on Compilers, Architecture, and Synthesis for Embedded Systems (CASES) – Technical Program Committee Member (2016-2022), Track Chair “Architectures, Compilers, System-level Design” (2022)

International Conference on Computer Design (ICCD) – Program Chair (2022), Technical Program Committee Member (2019-2020), Special Session and Tutorial Chair (2015-2019)

International Conference on Computer-Aided Design (ICCAD) – Technical Program Committee Member (2020-2022), Track Co-Chair “High-Level, Behavioral, and Logic Synthesis and Optimization” (2022)

International Conference on Field Programmable Technology (FPT) – Technical Program Committee Member (2022)

Supercomputing (SC)– Tutorial Committee Member (2022)

International Conference on Application-specific Systems, Architectures and Processors (ASAP) – Technical Program Committee Member (2022), Publicity Chair (2022)

International Conference on Field-Programmable Logic and Applications (FPL) – Technical Program Committee Member (2015-2022), “Best Paper Award” Committee Member (2021), Publicity Chair (2020-2021)

Annual Symposium on VLSI (ISVLSI) – Technical Program Committee Member (2020-2022)

Conference on Design and Architectures for Signal and Image Processing (DASIP) – Technical Program Committee Member (2015-2019, 2021-2022)

Workshop on Rapid Simulation and Performance Evaluation: Methods and Tools (RAPIDO) – Technical Program Committee Member (2014-2021)

Symposium on Integrated Circuits and Systems Design (SBCCI) – Technical Program Committee Member (2018-2020)

Previous:

Conference on Adaptive Hardware and Systems (AHS) – Technical Program Committee Member (2015-2019), Publicity Chair (2015)

International Conference on Computing Frontiers (CF) – Technical Program Committee Member (2016-2017), Publicity Chair (2019)

Southern Programmable Logic Conference (SPL) – Technical Program Committee Member (2019)

International Conference on Reconfigurable Computing and FPGAs (ReConFig) – Technical Program Committee Member (2018)

International Workshop on Top Picks in Hardware and Embedded Security – Technical Program Committee Member (2018)

Parallel Computing with FPGAs (ParaFPGA) – Technical Program Committee Member (2017)

International Workshop on Big Data Analytics (BigDAW) – Technical Program Committee Member (2017)

International Workshop on Reliability, Security and Quality (RESCUE) – Technical Program Committee Member (2017)

International Symposium on Applied Reconfigurable Computing (ARC) – Technical Program Committee Member (2014-2017)

Workshop on Virtual Prototyping of Parallel and Embedded Systems (ViPES) – Technical Program Committee Member (2015-2016)

Workshop on Reconfigurable Computing (WRC) – Technical Program Committee Member (2014-2016)

International Conference on Embedded and Ubiquitous Computing (EUC) – Technical Program Committee Member (2012-2015), Program Vice-Chair and Track Chair “Embedded System Architectures” (2013), Program Chair (2014)

International Reconfigurable Architectures Workshop (RAW) – Technical Program Committee Member (2013-2015)

Workshop on Variability modeling and mitigation techniques in current and future technologies (VAMM) – Technical Program Committee Member (2012), Organizing Co-Chair (2012)

Workshop on Exploiting Regularity in the Design of IPs, Architectures and Platforms (ERDIAP) – Technical Program Committee Member (2011)